Staff

Administration

Angela Vincent : Assistant Principal

Angela Vincent

Assistant Principal

Our Assistant Principal of Administration, Angela Vincent, joined Stambaugh during the 2011- 2012 school year.

angela.vincent@polk-fl.net
Leslie Clay : Assistant Principal

Leslie Clay

Assistant Principal

leslie.clay@polk-fl.net
Alissiea Wilder : Assistant Principal

Alissiea Wilder

Assistant Principal

alissiea.wilder@polk-fl.net

Literacy Department

Megan Atkinson : 7th & 8th Reading

Megan Atkinson

7th & 8th Reading

megan.atkinson@polk-fl.net
Christopher Bourgeois : 6th Grade Language Arts

Christopher Bourgeois

6th Grade Language Arts

chris.bourgeois@polk-fl.net
Elizabeth Rosales : 8th Grade Language Arts

Elizabeth Rosales

8th Grade Language Arts

elizabeth.rosales@polk-fl.net
Kyle Ford : 7th Grade Language Arts

Kyle Ford

7th Grade Language Arts

kyle.ford@polk-fl.net
Rachel Heilig : 8th Grade Reading

Rachel Heilig

8th Grade Reading

rachel.heilig@polk-fl.net
Colton Rankey : 6th Grade Language Arts

Colton Rankey

6th Grade Language Arts

colton.rankey@polk-fl.net
Mary Mulford : ESE Teacher

Mary Mulford

ESE Teacher

mary.mulford@polk-fl.net
Timothy Farrens : 8th Grade U.S. History & Reading

Timothy Farrens

8th Grade U.S. History & Reading

timothy.farrens@polk-fl.net
Sarah Pack : 7th & 8th Language Arts

Sarah Pack

7th & 8th Language Arts

sarah.pack@polk-fl.net
Christian Orlet : 6th Grade Language Arts

Christian Orlet

6th Grade Language Arts

christian.orlet@polk-fl.net
Angela Rausch : Advanced Reading

Angela Rausch

Advanced Reading

angela.rausch@polk-fl.net
Vikki Anthony : 8th Grade Language Arts

Vikki Anthony

8th Grade Language Arts

vikki.anthony@polk-fl.net
Frances Gonzalez : 7th Grade Language Arts

Frances Gonzalez

7th Grade Language Arts

frances.gonzalez@polk-fl.net
Vimiangie Ortiz-Negron : 7th Grade Reading

Vimiangie Ortiz-Negron

7th Grade Reading

vimiangie.ortiz@polk-fl.net
Yamilin Mendoza : ESOL Teacher

Yamilin Mendoza

ESOL Teacher

yamilin.mendoza@polk-fl.net

Social Studies Department

Emily Diggs : 7th Grade Civics & History

Emily Diggs

7th Grade Civics & History

emily.diggs@polk-fl.net
Kimberly Foster : 7th Grade History

Kimberly Foster

7th Grade History

kimberly.foster@polk-fl.net
Brian Morrisey : 6th Grade World History

Brian Morrisey

6th Grade World History

brian.morrisey@polk-fl.net
Timothy Farrens : 8th Grade U.S. History & Reading

Timothy Farrens

8th Grade U.S. History & Reading

timothy.farrens@polk-fl.net
Joseph Nall : 8th Grade U.S. History

Joseph Nall

8th Grade U.S. History

joseph.nall@polk-fl.net
Lydia Taylor : 7th & 8th Grade Social Studies

Lydia Taylor

7th & 8th Grade Social Studies

lydia.taylor@polk-fl.net
Claire Alford : 6th Grade World History

Claire Alford

6th Grade World History

claire.alford@polk-fl.net

Science Department

Andrea Fornier : 8th Grade Science

Andrea Fornier

8th Grade Science

andrea.fornier@polk-fl.net
Sarah Fortney : 8th Grade Science

Sarah Fortney

8th Grade Science

sarah.fortney@polk-fl.net
Matt Kudaisi : 7th Grade Science

Matt Kudaisi

7th Grade Science

oluwaseun.kudaisi@polk-fl.net
Daryl Merritt : 6th Grade Science

Daryl Merritt

6th Grade Science

daryl.merritt@polk-fl.net
Samantha Shouse : 6th Grade Science

Samantha Shouse

6th Grade Science

samantha.shouse@polk-fl.net
Enrique Prada : 6th Grade Science

Enrique Prada

6th Grade Science

enrique.prada@polk-fl.net
Jean O’Donnell : 7th & 8th Grade Science

Jean O’Donnell

7th & 8th Grade Science

jean.odonnell@polk-fl.net

Math Department

KylieJo Herrington : Teacher

KylieJo Herrington

Teacher

kyliejo.herrington@polk-fl.net
Deborah Gustin : 7th Grade Math

Deborah Gustin

7th Grade Math

deborah.gustin@polk-fl.net
Julie Pahlman : 6th Grade Math

Julie Pahlman

6th Grade Math

julie.pahlman@polk-fl.net
Travis Curby, Jr. : Algebra & Geometry

Travis Curby, Jr.

Algebra & Geometry

travis.curby@polk-fl.net
James Rheaume : 8th Grade Math

James Rheaume

8th Grade Math

james.rheaume@polk-fl.net
Lana Fenn : 7th Grade Math

Lana Fenn

7th Grade Math

lana.fenn@polk-fl.net

Exceptional Student Education

Wendy Stewman : LEA

Wendy Stewman

LEA

wendy.stewman@polk-fl.net
Fred Bailey : ESE Teacher

Fred Bailey

ESE Teacher

fred.bailey@polk-fl.net
Nedra Dean : ESE Teacher

Nedra Dean

ESE Teacher

nedra.dean@polk-fl.net
Desta Kelleher : ESE Teacher

Desta Kelleher

ESE Teacher

desta.kelleher@polk-fl.net
Paulette Wolff : ESE Teacher

Paulette Wolff

ESE Teacher

paulette.wolff@polk-fl.net
Mary Mulford : ESE Teacher

Mary Mulford

ESE Teacher

mary.mulford@polk-fl.net
Becky Rhodes : ESE Teacher

Becky Rhodes

ESE Teacher

becky.rhodes@polk-fl.net

Elective Programs

Elsie Aponte : Spanish

Elsie Aponte

Spanish

elsie.aponte@polk-fl.net
David Brown : 8th Grade Physical Education

David Brown

8th Grade Physical Education

david.brown@polk-fl.net
Jessica Spradlen : Business Education

Jessica Spradlen

Business Education

jessica.spradlen@polk-fl.net
Andrew Eason : Orchestra

Andrew Eason

Orchestra

andrew.eason@polk-fl.net
Linda Grantham : Medical

Linda Grantham

Medical

linda.grantham@polk-fl.net
Jonathan Rakes : Band and Guitar

Jonathan Rakes

Band and Guitar

jonathan.rakes@polk-fl.net
Daniel Russo : Journalism & TV Productions

Daniel Russo

Journalism & TV Productions

daniel.russo@polk-fl.net
Trae Stokes III : 6th Grade Physical Education

Trae Stokes III

6th Grade Physical Education

trae.stokes@polk-fl.net
Todd Taylor : Ag Teacher

Todd Taylor

Ag Teacher

todd.taylor@polk-fl.net
Carla West : 7th Grade Physical Education

Carla West

7th Grade Physical Education

carla.west@polk-fl.net
Roxanne Youngs : Art Teacher

Roxanne Youngs

Art Teacher

roxanne.youngs@polk-fl.net
Shelley Paros : Family and Consumer Science

Shelley Paros

Family and Consumer Science

shelley.paros@polk-fl.net
Shane Olson : Chorus

Shane Olson

Chorus

shane.olson@polk-fl.net

Guidance Department

Colleen Morrison : School Social Worker

Colleen Morrison

School Social Worker

colleen.morrison@polk-fl.net
Jennifer Davis : Counselor 6th & 8th Grade

Jennifer Davis

Counselor 6th & 8th Grade

jennifer.davis@polk-fl.net
Mari Masch-Clark : Counselor 6th & 7th Grade

Mari Masch-Clark

Counselor 6th & 7th Grade

mari.masch-clark@polk-fl.net
Dawn Seefeldt : School Psychologist

Dawn Seefeldt

School Psychologist

dawn.seefeldt@polk-fl.net

Secretaries

Leigh Damiano : Secretary - Guidance

Leigh Damiano

Secretary - Guidance

leigh.damiano@polk-fl.net
Debra Helton : Terminal Operator

Debra Helton

Terminal Operator

debra.helton@polk-fl.net
Denise Hooper : Attendance

Denise Hooper

Attendance

denise.hooper@polk-fl.net
Fay Walker : Principal's Secretary

Fay Walker

Principal's Secretary

fay.walker@polk-fl.net

Support Staff

Sharon Beckworth : Network Manager

Sharon Beckworth

Network Manager

sharon.beckworth@polk-fl.net
Linette Farley : Testing Coordinator

Linette Farley

Testing Coordinator

linette.farley@polk-fl.net
Sharon Hood : Library Media Specialist

Sharon Hood

Library Media Specialist

sharon.hood@polk-fl.net
Ruth Keefer : Title I Para

Ruth Keefer

Title I Para

ruth.keefer@polk-fl.net
Patricia Kilpatrick : Behavior Interventionist

Patricia Kilpatrick

Behavior Interventionist

patricia.kilpatrick@polk-fl.net
Christine Klupp : Literacy Coach

Christine Klupp

Literacy Coach

christine.klupp@polk-fl.net

Paraprofessionals

Terence Barber : ESE Para

Terence Barber

ESE Para

terence.barber@polk-fl.net
Starr Berns : ESE Para

Starr Berns

ESE Para

starr.berns@polk-fl.net
Andrea Hancock : ESE Para

Andrea Hancock

ESE Para

andrea.hancock@polk-fl.net
Mary Mandeville : ESE Para

Mary Mandeville

ESE Para

mary.mandeville@polk-fl.net
Elizabeth Vergara : ESOL Para

Elizabeth Vergara

ESOL Para

elizabeth.vergara@polk-fl.net

School Resource Officer

John Cruz : School Resource Officer

John Cruz

School Resource Officer

john.cruz@polk-fl.net

Dining Room

Wendy Hart : School Nutrition Assistant

Wendy Hart

School Nutrition Assistant

wendy.hart@polk-fl.net
Leeann Lanier : School Nutrition Assistant

Leeann Lanier

School Nutrition Assistant

leeann.lanier@polk-fl.net
Karen Peterson : School Nutrition Manager

Karen Peterson

School Nutrition Manager

karen.peterson@polk-fl.net
Pamela Hawkins : School Nutrition

Pamela Hawkins

School Nutrition

Mary Lou Evens : School Nutrition

Mary Lou Evens

School Nutrition

Sarita Jimenez : School Nutrition

Sarita Jimenez

School Nutrition

Angela Fipps : School Nutrition

Angela Fipps

School Nutrition

Kelly Perez : School Nutrition

Kelly Perez

School Nutrition

Angel Maldonado : School Nutrition

Angel Maldonado

School Nutrition